Recently Accredited

Army One Station Unit Training
Reaccreditation
November 2019
Army Military Police School
Firearms Instructor Training Program (FLETC)
Reaccreditation
November 2019
Federal Law Enforcement Training Centers
Special Agent Basic Training Program (TIGTA)
Reaccreditation
November 2019
Treasury Inspector General for Tax Administration Training Academy
Maritime Law Enforcement Academy
Reaccreditation
November 2019
Coast Guard
Special Agent Basic Training Program (NCIS)
Reaccreditation
November 2019
Naval Criminal Investigative Service Training Academy
Defense Counter intelligence and Security Agency ( formerly NBIB) National Background Investigations Bureau
Reaccreditation
November 2019
Defense Counter intelligence and Security Agency ( formerly NBIB) National Background Investigations Bureau
Industry Operations Investigator Basic Training
Initial Accreditation
November 2019
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives
Supervisory Leadership Training Program (ICE)
Reaccreditation
November 2019
Immigration and Customs Enforcement
Special Agent Basic Training (ATF)
Initial Accreditation
November 2019
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives
Land Management Police Training Program
Reaccreditation
November 2019
Federal Law Enforcement Training Centers
Police Basic Training Program (BEP)
Reaccreditation
November 2019
Bureau of Engraving and Printing
Office of Training
Reaccreditation
November 2019
Drug Enforcement Administration
Advanced Resolution Conversation
Initial Accreditation
November 2019
Transportation Security Administration Training Center
Intelligence Analysis Basic Course (formerly BITAC)
Reaccreditation
November 2019
Department of Homeland Security
Military Working Dog Handler, Phase I
Initial Accreditation
November 2019
Army Military Police School
DEA Basic Agent Training Program
Reaccreditation
November 2019
Drug Enforcement Administration
DEA Instructor Development Course
Initial Accreditation
November 2019
Drug Enforcement Administration
Instructor Development Course (ICE)
Reaccreditation
November 2019
Immigration and Customs Enforcement
Survival and Tactics Aviation Recurrent Non-6c
Initial Accreditation
November 2018
Customs and Border Protection
Survival and Tactics Aviation Recurrent
Initial Accreditation
November 2018
Customs and Border Protection

Board of Directors

Altemus
Christopher J. Altemus Jr
Director of the National Criminal Investigation Training Academy
IRS Criminal Investigation
Sterling Payne
Sterling Payne
Acting Director of the Training Centers Division
Transportation Security Administration
Debra Kirby
Debra Kirby
Senior Vice President
Hillard Heintze
Darrick D. Kennedy
Darrick D. Kennedy
Deputy Assistant Director
NCIS Training Academy
Captian Solomon
Captain Joseph H.D. Solomon
Commanding Officer, United States Coast Guard Maritime Law Enforcement Academy
U.S. Coast Guard
Robert Weitzel
Robert Weitzel
Director
Diplomatic Security Training Center
Gary Smith
Gary Smith
Special Agent in Charge
US Treasury Inspector General for Tax Administration (TIGTA)
Luis M Quesada
Luis M Quesada
Section Chief
FBI Training Division
Reed Stephenson
Reed Stephenson
Director, Instructional Design Center
U.S. Customs and Border Protection
Ronald L. Ward
Ronald L. Ward
Academy Director
U.S. Probation & Pretrial Services National Training Academy
Ariana Roddini
Ariana M Roddini
Assistant Director, Training Management Operations Directorate
Federal Law Enforcement Training Centers
Stephanie Creasy
Stephanie Creasy
Acting Assistant Director
U.S. Marshals Service
Dr. Michael Smith
Michael Smith, J.D., Ph.D.
Director of the Center for Law and Human Behavior
University of Texas at El Paso
Curtis J. Smith, Ph.D.
Curtis J. Smith, Ph.D.
Retired
Former Director of the Federal Executive Institute
Daniel Brubaker
Daniel Brubaker
Inspector in Charge
U.S. Postal Inspection Service
James L. Ward, Esq.
James L. Ward, Esq.
FLETA Board Chair, Director, Law Enforcement Training Center
Dept. of Veterans Affairs
Daniel Marion
Deputy Director Air Force Office of Special Investigations
U.S. Air Force Special Investigations Academy
Nicholas Trotta
Nicholas Trotta
Assistant Director
Federal Reserve Board
Brain L. Sulc
Brian L Sulc
Executive Director, Training Optimization Initiative, Office of Intelligence & Analysis
Department of Homeland Security
Stephen F. Perazzo
Stephen F. Perazzo
Assistant Director Office of Training
United States Secret Service
Robert Lachance
Robert Lachance
FLETA Board Second Vice-chair, National Training Coordinator, Office of Law Enforcement and Security
Department of the Interior
David Corwin
David Corwin
Training Director
Defense Counterintelligence and Security Agency
Walker
Sandra L. Walker
Acting Assistant Director
Immigration and Customs Enforcement
Michael D. Robinson
Michael D. Robinson
FLETA Board Parliamentarian, Director of the Inspector General Criminal Investigator Academy
Offices of Inspector General
Reginald Cole Sr.
Reginald Cole Sr.
Deputy Director of Training
United States Army Military Police School
Steven Gerido
Steven L. Gerido
Assistant Director of Human Resources and Professional Development
Bureau of Alcohol Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives (ATF)